Arriva · Bus

Line 350 · Maastricht via Gulpen - Aachen

31 km · 19 measured rides on 14 October 2026 · small sample, treat with caution

D

Arriva line 350 (Maastricht via Gulpen - Aachen) is frequently late: only 57.9% of the 19 rides we measured arrived within five minutes of schedule. The typical delay was 2.8 minutes; plan for 10 minutes or more on a bad day.

Departures around 17:00 had the best on-time record (100%), while 16:00 departures were the worst (0%).

Delay builds up along the way: the latest stop on average is Cadier en Keer, Limburgerstraat (3.8 min).

9 vehicle(s) on this line right nowTrack live on the map
On time
57.9%
≤ 5 min late
Median delay
2.8 min
typical ride
P90 delay
10 min
1 in 10 worse than this
Cancelled
0%
0 of 22 rides
Sample
19
19 rides measured · 22 seen

Ready to travel? Check prices and times for Aachen → Maastricht.

Book this route →

On-time share by departure hour

0%50%100%024681012:00: 62.5%, 81213:00: 66.7%, 31416:00: 0%, 41617:00: 100%, 4182022

On-time share by weekday

0%50%100%MonTueWednesday: 57.9%, 19WedThuFriSatSun

Worst day so far: 14 October 2026 with 57.9% on time and a P90 delay of 10 min (19 rides).

Average delay at each stop

Mean delay at departure (or arrival at the terminus) across measured calls, both directions combined.

Utrecht, CS JaarbeurszijdeUtrecht, CS Jaarbeurszijde: 1 min1 minWageningen, Lawickse AlleeWageningen, Lawickse Allee: 2 min2 minMaastricht, WilhelminasingelMaastricht, Wilhelminasingel: 3.5 min3.5 minAachen, SchanzAachen, Schanz: 2.5 min2.5 minUtrecht, NeudeUtrecht, Neude: 0.7 min0.7 minWageningen, Hof van GelderlandWageningen, Hof van Gelderland: 2.5 min2.5 minWageningen, WesthofWageningen, Westhof: 1.9 min1.9 minMaastricht, Centre CéramiqueMaastricht, Centre Céramique: 2.1 min2.1 minAachen, ReutershagAachen, Reutershag: 0.7 min0.7 minUtrecht, JanskerkhofUtrecht, Janskerkhof: 0.8 min0.8 minWageningen, NudenoordWageningen, Nudenoord: 2.1 min2.1 minMaastricht, BonnefantenmuseumMaastricht, Bonnefantenmuseum: 2 min2 minVaals, BusstationVaals, Busstation: 0.3 min0.3 minRhenen, GrebbesluisRhenen, Grebbesluis: 1.2 min1.2 minUtrecht, StadsschouwburgUtrecht, Stadsschouwburg: 1.2 min1.2 minRhenen, Militaire BegraafplaatsRhenen, Militaire Begraafplaats: 1 min1 minMaastricht, AkersteenwegMaastricht, Akersteenweg: 2 min2 minVaals, Sint JozefpleinVaals, Sint Jozefplein: 0.5 min0.5 minUtrecht, WittevrouwenUtrecht, Wittevrouwen: 1.4 min1.4 minRhenen, Ouwehands DierenparkRhenen, Ouwehands Dierenpark: 0.8 min0.8 minMaastricht, Oude MolenwegMaastricht, Oude Molenweg: 3.6 min3.6 minRhenen, Station/TuinlaanRhenen, Station/Tuinlaan: 1.1 min1.1 minVaals, HeuvelVaals, Heuvel: 0.6 min0.6 minUtrecht, OorsprongparkUtrecht, Oorsprongpark: 1.6 min1.6 minRhenen, HerenstraatRhenen, Herenstraat: 2.6 min2.6 minCadier en Keer, KloosterpadCadier en Keer, Kloosterpad: 3.2 min3.2 minLemiers, LemierserbergLemiers, Lemierserberg: 0.1 min0.1 minRhenen, StadRhenen, Stad: 2.8 min2.8 minDe Bilt, KNMIDe Bilt, KNMI: 1.6 min1.6 minRhenen, PaardenveldRhenen, Paardenveld: 2.8 min2.8 minCadier en Keer, LimburgerstraatCadier en Keer, Limburgerstraat: 3.8 min3.8 minLemiers, LemiersLemiers, Lemiers: 0.1 min0.1 minZeist, JordanlaanZeist, Jordanlaan: 2 min2 minRhenen, TasveldRhenen, Tasveld: 0.8 min0.8 minCadier en Keer, VendelstraatCadier en Keer, Vendelstraat: 3.7 min3.7 minElst, VeenendaalsestraatwegElst, Veenendaalsestraatweg: 0.8 min0.8 minLemiers, A je StriekiezerLemiers, A je Striekiezer: 0 min0 minZeist, SanatoriumlaanZeist, Sanatoriumlaan: 1.6 min1.6 minDriebergen, Station Driebergen-Ze…Driebergen, Station Driebergen-Zeist: 0.5 min0.5 minElst, IngenseveerwegElst, Ingenseveerweg: 1 min1 minCadier en Keer, BlankenbergCadier en Keer, Blankenberg: 2.7 min2.7 minLemiers, Rijksweg/HarleserbeekLemiers, Rijksweg/Harleserbeek: 0 min0 minElst, KerkElst, Kerk: 1.2 min1.2 minZeist, GriftlaanZeist, Griftlaan: 1.4 min1.4 minMargraten, Amerikaanse Begraafpla…Margraten, Amerikaanse Begraafplaats: 2.8 min2.8 minElst, De MolenElst, De Molen: 0.9 min0.9 minDriebergen, Loolaan/A12Driebergen, Loolaan/A12: 0 min0 minVijlen, MamelisVijlen, Mamelis: 0 min0 minZeist, Nieuw BeerschotenZeist, Nieuw Beerschoten: 1.5 min1.5 minZeist, Van RenesselaanZeist, Van Renesselaan: 1.4 min1.4 minAmerongen, Amerongse BergAmerongen, Amerongse Berg: 0 min0 minDriebergen, BeukensteinDriebergen, Beukenstein: 0 min0 minMargraten, RijkswegMargraten, Rijksweg: 3.3 min3.3 minAmerongen, DorpAmerongen, Dorp: 0 min0 minDriebergen, RijsenburgDriebergen, Rijsenburg: 0 min0 minNijswiller, BenedictusbergNijswiller, Benedictusberg: 0.1 min0.1 minZeist, Het RondZeist, Het Rond: 1.2 min1.2 minAmerongen, GalakAmerongen, Galak: 0 min0 minDriebergen, TraaijDriebergen, Traaij: 0.5 min0.5 minMargraten, TermaarMargraten, Termaar: 3.7 min3.7 minZeist, HeidewegZeist, Heideweg: 1.6 min1.6 minNijswiller, Rijksweg/Prov. WegNijswiller, Rijksweg/Prov. Weg: 0.1 min0.1 minLeersum, GenistaLeersum, Genista: 0 min0 minDriebergen, Hoge SteegDriebergen, Hoge Steeg: 1.4 min1.4 minZeist, MolenwegZeist, Molenweg: 1.1 min1.1 minMargraten, Weg naar ReijmerstokMargraten, Weg naar Reijmerstok: 2.3 min2.3 minLeersum, HalfeikenLeersum, Halfeiken: 0 min0 minDriebergen, AkkerwegDriebergen, Akkerweg: 1.1 min1.1 minNijswiller, NijswillerNijswiller, Nijswiller: 0 min0 minZeist, HeidewegZeist, Heideweg: 0 min0 minLeersum, De SchermerijLeersum, De Schermerij: 0 min0 minZeist, MolenwegZeist, Molenweg: 1.4 min1.4 minDoorn, BoswijklaanDoorn, Boswijklaan: 0.9 min0.9 minIngber, IngberIngber, Ingber: 2.1 min2.1 minLeersum, LomboklaanLeersum, Lomboklaan: 0 min0 minWahlwiller, WahlwillerWahlwiller, Wahlwiller: 0 min0 minDoorn, BeukenlaanDoorn, Beukenlaan: 0.7 min0.7 minZeist, Nieuw BeerschotenZeist, Nieuw Beerschoten: 0 min0 minGulpen, SlenakerwegGulpen, Slenakerweg: 2.7 min2.7 minLeersum, DonderbergLeersum, Donderberg: 0 min0 minDoorn, StamerwegDoorn, Stamerweg: 0.8 min0.8 minWittem, SinselbeekWittem, Sinselbeek: 0 min0 minZeist, Het RondZeist, Het Rond: 2.7 min2.7 minLeersum, HoogstraatLeersum, Hoogstraat: 0 min0 minDoorn, Woestduinlaan ZuidDoorn, Woestduinlaan Zuid: 0.7 min0.7 minDriebergen, Station Driebergen-Ze…Driebergen, Station Driebergen-Zeist: 0.2 min0.2 minGulpen, BrouwerijGulpen, Brouwerij: 2.2 min2.2 minDoorn, SonoraDoorn, Sonora: 0 min0 minAachen, ElisenbrunnenAachen, Elisenbrunnen: 3.3 min3.3 minDoorn, BerkenwegDoorn, Berkenweg: 0 min0 minGulpen, Oude GeulGulpen, Oude Geul: 0 min0 minDoorn, Kaap DoornDoorn, Kaap Doorn: 0 min0 minDoorn, CentrumDoorn, Centrum: 1.4 min1.4 minGulpen, BusstationGulpen, Busstation: 2.7 min2.7 minZeist, Van RenesselaanZeist, Van Renesselaan: 2.8 min2.8 minGulpen, BusstationGulpen, Busstation: 0.7 min0.7 minDoorn, Het ZonnehuisDoorn, Het Zonnehuis: 0 min0 minDoorn, Het ZonnehuisDoorn, Het Zonnehuis: 3 min3 minGulpen, Oude GeulGulpen, Oude Geul: 2.8 min2.8 minDoorn, CentrumDoorn, Centrum: 0 min0 minDoorn, Kaap DoornDoorn, Kaap Doorn: 2.7 min2.7 minGulpen, BrouwerijGulpen, Brouwerij: 1.6 min1.6 minMaastricht, Station MaastrichtMaastricht, Station Maastricht: 2 min2 minDoorn, BerkenwegDoorn, Berkenweg: 0 min0 minDoorn, SonoraDoorn, Sonora: 2.4 min2.4 minWittem, SinselbeekWittem, Sinselbeek: 2.3 min2.3 minZeist, GriftlaanZeist, Griftlaan: 2.4 min2.4 minDoorn, Woestduinlaan ZuidDoorn, Woestduinlaan Zuid: 0 min0 minLeersum, HoogstraatLeersum, Hoogstraat: 2.9 min2.9 minGulpen, SlenakerwegGulpen, Slenakerweg: 2.1 min2.1 minWahlwiller, WahlwillerWahlwiller, Wahlwiller: 2.3 min2.3 minDoorn, StamerwegDoorn, Stamerweg: 0 min0 minLeersum, DonderbergLeersum, Donderberg: 3.8 min3.8 minIngber, IngberIngber, Ingber: 1.5 min1.5 minDoorn, BeukenlaanDoorn, Beukenlaan: 0 min0 minLeersum, LomboklaanLeersum, Lomboklaan: 3.4 min3.4 minZeist, SanatoriumlaanZeist, Sanatoriumlaan: 2.1 min2.1 minNijswiller, NijswillerNijswiller, Nijswiller: 2.3 min2.3 minDoorn, Boswijklaanno actualsLeersum, De SchermerijLeersum, De Schermerij: 3.5 min3.5 minMargraten, Weg naar ReijmerstokMargraten, Weg naar Reijmerstok: 1.3 min1.3 minDriebergen, Akkerwegno actualsNijswiller, Rijksweg/Prov. WegNijswiller, Rijksweg/Prov. Weg: 2.8 min2.8 minLeersum, HalfeikenLeersum, Halfeiken: 7.7 min7.7 minDriebergen, Hoge Steegno actualsLeersum, GenistaLeersum, Genista: 7.7 min7.7 minMargraten, TermaarMargraten, Termaar: 1.2 min1.2 minZeist, JordanlaanZeist, Jordanlaan: 1.4 min1.4 minNijswiller, BenedictusbergNijswiller, Benedictusberg: 2.8 min2.8 minDriebergen, Traaijno actualsAmerongen, GalakAmerongen, Galak: 7.2 min7.2 minWageningen, BusstationWageningen, Busstation: 0.3 min0.3 minMargraten, RijkswegMargraten, Rijksweg: 1.9 min1.9 minDriebergen, Rijsenburgno actualsAmerongen, DorpAmerongen, Dorp: 7.7 min7.7 minVijlen, MamelisVijlen, Mamelis: 3.9 min3.9 minDriebergen, Beukensteinno actualsDe Bilt, KNMIDe Bilt, KNMI: 1.2 min1.2 minAmerongen, Amerongse BergAmerongen, Amerongse Berg: 7.7 min7.7 minMargraten, Amerikaanse Begraafpla…Margraten, Amerikaanse Begraafplaats: 2.6 min2.6 minLemiers, Rijksweg/HarleserbeekLemiers, Rijksweg/Harleserbeek: 4.1 min4.1 minDriebergen, Loolaan/A12no actualsElst, De MolenElst, De Molen: 6.5 min6.5 minCadier en Keer, BlankenbergCadier en Keer, Blankenberg: 1.7 min1.7 minElst, KerkElst, Kerk: 6.5 min6.5 minLemiers, A je StriekiezerLemiers, A je Striekiezer: 4 min4 minUtrecht, OorsprongparkUtrecht, Oorsprongpark: 0.9 min0.9 minElst, IngenseveerwegElst, Ingenseveerweg: 6.7 min6.7 minCadier en Keer, VendelstraatCadier en Keer, Vendelstraat: 1.8 min1.8 minElst, Veenendaalsestraatwegno actualsLemiers, LemiersLemiers, Lemiers: 3.9 min3.9 minElst, FransewegElst, Franseweg: 7.1 min7.1 minRhenen, Tasveldno actualsCadier en Keer, LimburgerstraatCadier en Keer, Limburgerstraat: 2.4 min2.4 minUtrecht, WittevrouwenUtrecht, Wittevrouwen: 0.2 min0.2 minLemiers, LemierserbergLemiers, Lemierserberg: 3.3 min3.3 minRhenen, Rhenendael-WestRhenen, Rhenendael-West: 6 min6 minRhenen, Paardenveldno actualsVeenendaal, BergwegVeenendaal, Bergweg: 6.3 min6.3 minRhenen, Stadno actualsCadier en Keer, KloosterpadCadier en Keer, Kloosterpad: 1.8 min1.8 minVaals, HeuvelVaals, Heuvel: 3.6 min3.6 minVeenendaal, DennenlaanVeenendaal, Dennenlaan: 5.5 min5.5 minRhenen, Herenstraatno actualsUtrecht, StadsschouwburgUtrecht, Stadsschouwburg: 0 min0 minMaastricht, Oude MolenwegMaastricht, Oude Molenweg: 1.3 min1.3 minVeenendaal, Station Centrum/Kerke…Veenendaal, Station Centrum/Kerkewijk: 6 min6 minVaals, Sint JozefpleinVaals, Sint Jozefplein: 3.8 min3.8 minRhenen, Station/Tuinlaanno actualsVeenendaal, De Grote PekkenVeenendaal, De Grote Pekken: 6.2 min6.2 minRhenen, Ouwehands Dierenparkno actualsMaastricht, AkersteenwegMaastricht, Akersteenweg: 2.9 min2.9 minVaals, Maastrichterlaan/BosstraatVaals, Maastrichterlaan/Bosstraat: 4.5 min4.5 minVeenendaal, PolitiebureauVeenendaal, Politiebureau: 6.1 min6.1 minRhenen, Militaire Begraafplaatsno actualsUtrecht, JanskerkhofUtrecht, Janskerkhof: 0 min0 minVeenendaal, Centrum/WolwegVeenendaal, Centrum/Wolweg: 6.6 min6.6 minRhenen, Grebbesluisno actualsMaastricht, BonnefantenmuseumMaastricht, Bonnefantenmuseum: 1.9 min1.9 minAachen, ReutershagAachen, Reutershag: 4.6 min4.6 minVeenendaal, ZwaaipleinVeenendaal, Zwaaiplein: 7 min7 minWageningen, Nudenoordno actualsMaastricht, Centre CéramiqueMaastricht, Centre Céramique: 0.9 min0.9 minAachen, SchanzAachen, Schanz: 13.8 min13.8 minVeenendaal, Korte DreefVeenendaal, Korte Dreef: 8 min8 minWageningen, Westhofno actualsUtrecht, Neudeno actualsVeenendaal, StationsstraatVeenendaal, Stationsstraat: 8 min8 minWageningen, Hof van Gelderlandno actualsMaastricht, Wilhelminasingelno actualsAachen, Hauptbahnhofno actualsDe Klomp, Griftwegno actualsWageningen, Lawickse Alleeno actualsUtrecht, CS Jaarbeurszijdeno actualsDe Klomp, Stat. V'daal-de Klomp (…no actuals
StopAvg delayCalls measured
Utrecht, CS Jaarbeurszijde1 min4 / 4
Wageningen, Lawickse Allee2 min1 / 1
Maastricht, Wilhelminasingel3.5 min5 / 7
Aachen, Schanz2.5 min7 / 8
Utrecht, Neude0.7 min4 / 4
Wageningen, Hof van Gelderland2.5 min1 / 1
Wageningen, Westhof1.9 min1 / 1
Maastricht, Centre Céramique2.1 min5 / 7
Aachen, Reutershag0.7 min7 / 8
Utrecht, Janskerkhof0.8 min4 / 4
Wageningen, Nudenoord2.1 min1 / 1
Maastricht, Bonnefantenmuseum2 min5 / 7
Vaals, Busstation0.3 min7 / 8
Rhenen, Grebbesluis1.2 min1 / 1
Utrecht, Stadsschouwburg1.2 min4 / 4
Rhenen, Militaire Begraafplaats1 min1 / 1
Maastricht, Akersteenweg2 min5 / 7
Vaals, Sint Jozefplein0.5 min7 / 8
Utrecht, Wittevrouwen1.4 min4 / 4
Rhenen, Ouwehands Dierenpark0.8 min1 / 1
Maastricht, Oude Molenweg3.6 min4 / 7
Rhenen, Station/Tuinlaan1.1 min1 / 1
Vaals, Heuvel0.6 min7 / 8
Utrecht, Oorsprongpark1.6 min4 / 4
Rhenen, Herenstraat2.6 min1 / 1
Cadier en Keer, Kloosterpad3.2 min4 / 7
Lemiers, Lemierserberg0.1 min7 / 8
Rhenen, Stad2.8 min1 / 1
De Bilt, KNMI1.6 min4 / 4
Rhenen, Paardenveld2.8 min1 / 1
Cadier en Keer, Limburgerstraat3.8 min4 / 7
Lemiers, Lemiers0.1 min6 / 8
Zeist, Jordanlaan2 min4 / 4
Rhenen, Tasveld0.8 min1 / 1
Cadier en Keer, Vendelstraat3.7 min4 / 7
Elst, Veenendaalsestraatweg0.8 min1 / 1
Lemiers, A je Striekiezer0 min6 / 8
Zeist, Sanatoriumlaan1.6 min4 / 4
Driebergen, Station Driebergen-Zeist0.5 min2 / 3
Elst, Ingenseveerweg1 min1 / 1
Cadier en Keer, Blankenberg2.7 min4 / 7
Lemiers, Rijksweg/Harleserbeek0 min6 / 8
Elst, Kerk1.2 min1 / 1
Zeist, Griftlaan1.4 min4 / 4
Margraten, Amerikaanse Begraafplaats2.8 min4 / 7
Elst, De Molen0.9 min1 / 1
Driebergen, Loolaan/A120 min2 / 3
Vijlen, Mamelis0 min6 / 8
Zeist, Nieuw Beerschoten1.5 min2 / 3
Zeist, Van Renesselaan1.4 min4 / 4
Amerongen, Amerongse Berg0 min1 / 1
Driebergen, Beukenstein0 min2 / 3
Margraten, Rijksweg3.3 min4 / 7
Amerongen, Dorp0 min1 / 1
Driebergen, Rijsenburg0 min2 / 3
Nijswiller, Benedictusberg0.1 min6 / 8
Zeist, Het Rond1.2 min4 / 4
Amerongen, Galak0 min1 / 1
Driebergen, Traaij0.5 min2 / 3
Margraten, Termaar3.7 min4 / 7
Zeist, Heideweg1.6 min2 / 3
Nijswiller, Rijksweg/Prov. Weg0.1 min6 / 8
Leersum, Genista0 min1 / 1
Driebergen, Hoge Steeg1.4 min2 / 3
Zeist, Molenweg1.1 min4 / 4
Margraten, Weg naar Reijmerstok2.3 min4 / 7
Leersum, Halfeiken0 min1 / 1
Driebergen, Akkerweg1.1 min2 / 3
Nijswiller, Nijswiller0 min6 / 8
Zeist, Heideweg0 min4 / 4
Leersum, De Schermerij0 min1 / 1
Zeist, Molenweg1.4 min2 / 3
Doorn, Boswijklaan0.9 min2 / 3
Ingber, Ingber2.1 min4 / 7
Leersum, Lomboklaan0 min1 / 1
Wahlwiller, Wahlwiller0 min6 / 8
Doorn, Beukenlaan0.7 min2 / 3
Zeist, Nieuw Beerschoten0 min2 / 4
Gulpen, Slenakerweg2.7 min3 / 7
Leersum, Donderberg0 min1 / 1
Doorn, Stamerweg0.8 min2 / 3
Wittem, Sinselbeek0 min6 / 8
Zeist, Het Rond2.7 min2 / 3
Leersum, Hoogstraat0 min1 / 1
Doorn, Woestduinlaan Zuid0.7 min2 / 3
Driebergen, Station Driebergen-Zeist0.2 min2 / 4
Gulpen, Brouwerij2.2 min3 / 7
Doorn, Sonora0 min1 / 1
Aachen, Elisenbrunnen3.3 min7 / 15
Doorn, Berkenweg0 min2 / 3
Gulpen, Oude Geul0 min6 / 8
Doorn, Kaap Doorn0 min1 / 1
Doorn, Centrum1.4 min2 / 3
Gulpen, Busstation2.7 min3 / 7
Zeist, Van Renesselaan2.8 min2 / 3
Gulpen, Busstation0.7 min6 / 8
Doorn, Het Zonnehuis0 min1 / 1
Doorn, Het Zonnehuis3 min2 / 3
Gulpen, Oude Geul2.8 min3 / 7
Doorn, Centrum0 min1 / 1
Doorn, Kaap Doorn2.7 min2 / 3
Gulpen, Brouwerij1.6 min6 / 8
Maastricht, Station Maastricht2 min5 / 15
Doorn, Berkenweg0 min1 / 1
Doorn, Sonora2.4 min2 / 3
Wittem, Sinselbeek2.3 min3 / 7
Zeist, Griftlaan2.4 min2 / 3
Doorn, Woestduinlaan Zuid0 min1 / 1
Leersum, Hoogstraat2.9 min2 / 3
Gulpen, Slenakerweg2.1 min5 / 8
Wahlwiller, Wahlwiller2.3 min3 / 7
Doorn, Stamerweg0 min1 / 1
Leersum, Donderberg3.8 min2 / 3
Ingber, Ingber1.5 min5 / 8
Doorn, Beukenlaan0 min1 / 1
Leersum, Lomboklaan3.4 min2 / 3
Zeist, Sanatoriumlaan2.1 min2 / 3
Nijswiller, Nijswiller2.3 min3 / 7
Doorn, Boswijklaan—0 / 1
Leersum, De Schermerij3.5 min2 / 3
Margraten, Weg naar Reijmerstok1.3 min5 / 8
Driebergen, Akkerweg—0 / 1
Nijswiller, Rijksweg/Prov. Weg2.8 min3 / 7
Leersum, Halfeiken7.7 min1 / 3
Driebergen, Hoge Steeg—0 / 1
Leersum, Genista7.7 min1 / 3
Margraten, Termaar1.2 min5 / 8
Zeist, Jordanlaan1.4 min2 / 3
Nijswiller, Benedictusberg2.8 min3 / 7
Driebergen, Traaij—0 / 1
Amerongen, Galak7.2 min1 / 3
Wageningen, Busstation0.3 min1 / 3
Margraten, Rijksweg1.9 min5 / 8
Driebergen, Rijsenburg—0 / 1
Amerongen, Dorp7.7 min1 / 3
Vijlen, Mamelis3.9 min2 / 7
Driebergen, Beukenstein—0 / 1
De Bilt, KNMI1.2 min2 / 3
Amerongen, Amerongse Berg7.7 min1 / 3
Margraten, Amerikaanse Begraafplaats2.6 min5 / 8
Lemiers, Rijksweg/Harleserbeek4.1 min2 / 7
Driebergen, Loolaan/A12—0 / 1
Elst, De Molen6.5 min1 / 3
Cadier en Keer, Blankenberg1.7 min5 / 8
Elst, Kerk6.5 min1 / 3
Lemiers, A je Striekiezer4 min2 / 7
Utrecht, Oorsprongpark0.9 min2 / 3
Elst, Ingenseveerweg6.7 min1 / 3
Cadier en Keer, Vendelstraat1.8 min5 / 8
Elst, Veenendaalsestraatweg—0 / 2
Lemiers, Lemiers3.9 min2 / 7
Elst, Franseweg7.1 min1 / 1
Rhenen, Tasveld—0 / 2
Cadier en Keer, Limburgerstraat2.4 min4 / 8
Utrecht, Wittevrouwen0.2 min2 / 3
Lemiers, Lemierserberg3.3 min2 / 7
Rhenen, Rhenendael-West6 min1 / 1
Rhenen, Paardenveld—0 / 2
Veenendaal, Bergweg6.3 min1 / 1
Rhenen, Stad—0 / 2
Cadier en Keer, Kloosterpad1.8 min4 / 8
Vaals, Heuvel3.6 min2 / 7
Veenendaal, Dennenlaan5.5 min1 / 1
Rhenen, Herenstraat—0 / 2
Utrecht, Stadsschouwburg0 min2 / 3
Maastricht, Oude Molenweg1.3 min4 / 8
Veenendaal, Station Centrum/Kerkewijk6 min1 / 1
Vaals, Sint Jozefplein3.8 min2 / 7
Rhenen, Station/Tuinlaan—0 / 2
Veenendaal, De Grote Pekken6.2 min1 / 1
Rhenen, Ouwehands Dierenpark—0 / 2
Maastricht, Akersteenweg2.9 min3 / 8
Vaals, Maastrichterlaan/Bosstraat4.5 min2 / 7
Veenendaal, Politiebureau6.1 min1 / 1
Rhenen, Militaire Begraafplaats—0 / 2
Utrecht, Janskerkhof0 min2 / 3
Veenendaal, Centrum/Wolweg6.6 min1 / 1
Rhenen, Grebbesluis—0 / 2
Maastricht, Bonnefantenmuseum1.9 min3 / 8
Aachen, Reutershag4.6 min2 / 7
Veenendaal, Zwaaiplein7 min1 / 1
Wageningen, Nudenoord—0 / 2
Maastricht, Centre Céramique0.9 min3 / 8
Aachen, Schanz13.8 min1 / 7
Veenendaal, Korte Dreef8 min1 / 1
Wageningen, Westhof—0 / 2
Utrecht, Neude—0 / 3
Veenendaal, Stationsstraat8 min1 / 1
Wageningen, Hof van Gelderland—0 / 2
Maastricht, Wilhelminasingel—0 / 8
Aachen, Hauptbahnhof—0 / 7
De Klomp, Griftweg—0 / 1
Wageningen, Lawickse Allee—0 / 2
Utrecht, CS Jaarbeurszijde—0 / 3
De Klomp, Stat. V'daal-de Klomp (Zuidzijde)—0 / 1

Directions on this line

RouteOn timeRides
Aachen → Maastricht42.9%7 / 8
Maastricht → Aachen60%5 / 7
Driebergen → Utrecht100%2 / 2
Utrecht → Wageningen50%2 / 2
Utrecht → De Klomp0%1 / 1
Utrecht → Driebergen100%1 / 1
Wageningen → Utrecht100%1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

Is Arriva line 350 usually late?

57.9% of the 19 rides we measured arrived within 5 minutes of schedule. The median delay was 2.8 minutes and the 90th percentile 10 minutes, so one ride in ten was at least 10 minutes late.

How do I track line 350 live?

Open the live map and type 350 into the search box. Every vehicle currently running on the line is shown with its position, delay and next stop.

Can I get compensation if my Aachen to Maastricht bus is late?

Under Regulation (EU) 181/2011, on scheduled services of 250 km or more a delay of over 120 minutes at departure entitles you to choose between a refund and re-routing; if the carrier does not offer that choice you can claim 50% of the fare on top. Our delay certificate documents what the live feed reported for your ride. Read the guide →

Where does this data come from?

From the operator's public vehicle-tracking feed, which we poll continuously and archive. "Measured" rides are those for which the feed reported actual (not estimated) times. Coverage is partial and figures are only as accurate as the feed.

City pages

Unofficial, independent statistics from public vehicle-tracking data. "On time" means at most 5 minutes late. Coverage is partial; rides without actual times are excluded. Bustempo is an independent, unofficial project. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to Flix SE, FlixBus, FlixTrain or any other operator. Live data comes from publicly reachable operator endpoints and may be incomplete or delayed.