allGo · Bus

Line 330 · Lijn 330 (R-net) Almere Buiten - A'dam Bijlmer

26 km · 35 measured rides on 14 October 2026

A

allGo line 330 (Lijn 330 (R-net) Almere Buiten - A'dam Bijlmer) runs reliably: 97.1% of the 35 rides we measured arrived within five minutes of schedule, with a typical delay of 1.9 minutes.

Departures around 17:00 had the best on-time record (100%), while 18:00 departures were the worst (88.9%).

Delay builds up along the way: the latest stop on average is Almere Buiten, Landgoederenbuurt (3 min).

No vehicle on the road right nowTrack live on the map
On time
97.1%
≤ 5 min late
Median delay
1.9 min
typical ride
P90 delay
4.1 min
1 in 10 worse than this
Cancelled
0%
0 of 38 rides
Sample
35
35 rides measured · 38 seen

Ready to travel? Check prices and times for Amsterdam → Almere Buiten.

Book this route →

On-time share by departure hour

0%50%100%024681012:00: 100%, 41213:00: 100%, 4141617:00: 100%, 1218:00: 88.9%, 91819:00: 100%, 22022:00: 100%, 32223:00: 100%, 1

On-time share by weekday

0%50%100%MonTueWednesday: 97.1%, 35WedThuFriSatSun

Worst day so far: 14 October 2026 with 97.1% on time and a P90 delay of 4.1 min (35 rides).

Average delay at each stop

Mean delay at departure (or arrival at the terminus) across measured calls, both directions combined.

Almere Buiten, BloemenbuurtAlmere Buiten, Bloemenbuurt: 2.2 min2.2 minAmsterdam, BijlmerpleinAmsterdam, Bijlmerplein: 1.3 min1.3 minUithoorn, CentrumUithoorn, Centrum: 0.8 min0.8 minVinkeveen, GroenlandsekadeVinkeveen, Groenlandsekade: 1.4 min1.4 minAlmere Buiten, FaunabuurtAlmere Buiten, Faunabuurt: 2.8 min2.8 minAmsterdam, DennenrodeAmsterdam, Dennenrode: 1.2 min1.2 minAmstelhoek, AmstelkadeAmstelhoek, Amstelkade: 0.8 min0.8 minVinkeveen, ViaductVinkeveen, Viaduct: 1.6 min1.6 minAmsterdam, EchtensteinAmsterdam, Echtenstein: 1.1 min1.1 minAlmere Buiten, LandgoederenbuurtAlmere Buiten, Landgoederenbuurt: 3 min3 minAlmere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-N.Almere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-N.: 1.7 min1.7 minAmsterdam, EekholtAmsterdam, Eekholt: 1 min1 minMijdrecht, TienboerenwegMijdrecht, Tienboerenweg: 0.6 min0.6 minVinkeveen, KerklaanVinkeveen, Kerklaan: 1.4 min1.4 minDiemen, ProvincialewegDiemen, Provincialeweg: 0.8 min0.8 minAlmere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-MiAlmere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-Mi: 1.4 min1.4 minMijdrecht, Eerste/Tweede ZijwegMijdrecht, Eerste/Tweede Zijweg: 0.1 min0.1 minVinkeveen, WinkelcentrumVinkeveen, Winkelcentrum: 1.3 min1.3 minDiemen, StammerkampDiemen, Stammerkamp: 0.7 min0.7 minAlmere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-ZdAlmere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-Zd: 1.4 min1.4 minMijdrecht, DukatonMijdrecht, Dukaton: 0.2 min0.2 minVinkeveen, Hoge BiezenpadVinkeveen, Hoge Biezenpad: 1.3 min1.3 minDiemen, DiemerknoopDiemen, Diemerknoop: 0.2 min0.2 minAlmere Stad, SallandsekantAlmere Stad, Sallandsekant: 1.4 min1.4 minAlmere Stad, DanswijkAlmere Stad, Danswijk: 1.3 min1.3 minMuiden, MaxiswegMuiden, Maxisweg: 0 min0 minMijdrecht, CentrumMijdrecht, Centrum: 0.3 min0.3 minVinkeveen, WaverbanckenVinkeveen, Waverbancken: 1.2 min1.2 minUithoorn, BusstationUithoorn, Busstation: 0.7 min0.7 minMuiden, P+R terreinMuiden, P+R terrein: 0.8 min0.8 minAlmere Stad, Walt DisneyplantsoenAlmere Stad, Walt Disneyplantsoen: 2.1 min2.1 minMijdrecht, Groot MijdrechtstraatMijdrecht, Groot Mijdrechtstraat: 0.4 min0.4 minVinkeveen, VoorbanckenVinkeveen, Voorbancken: 1 min1 minAmsterdam, Station Bijlmer ArenAAmsterdam, Station Bijlmer ArenA: 0.8 min0.8 minAlmere Stad, Busstation 't OorAlmere Stad, Busstation 't Oor: 1.2 min1.2 minAlmere Stad, VeluwsekantAlmere Stad, Veluwsekant: 1.7 min1.7 minMijdrecht, EnergiewegMijdrecht, Energieweg: 0.7 min0.7 minWilnis, MarickenlaanWilnis, Marickenlaan: 0.5 min0.5 minAlmere Stad, HortusAlmere Stad, Hortus: 1 min1 minAlmere Stad, KasteelAlmere Stad, Kasteel: 1.3 min1.3 minAlmere Stad, KasteelAlmere Stad, Kasteel: 0.4 min0.4 minAlmere Stad, HortusAlmere Stad, Hortus: 0.2 min0.2 minWilnis, MarickenlaanWilnis, Marickenlaan: 0.9 min0.9 minMijdrecht, EnergiewegMijdrecht, Energieweg: 0.5 min0.5 minAlmere Stad, VeluwsekantAlmere Stad, Veluwsekant: 0.3 min0.3 minAlmere Stad, Busstation 't OorAlmere Stad, Busstation 't Oor: 1.1 min1.1 minAlmere Buiten, Station BuitenAlmere Buiten, Station Buiten: 0.8 min0.8 minVinkeveen, VoorbanckenVinkeveen, Voorbancken: 1.8 min1.8 minMijdrecht, Groot MijdrechtstraatMijdrecht, Groot Mijdrechtstraat: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, Walt DisneyplantsoenAlmere Stad, Walt Disneyplantsoen: 0.4 min0.4 minMuiden, P+R terreinMuiden, P+R terrein: 0.6 min0.6 minBreukelen, StationBreukelen, Station: 0.9 min0.9 minVinkeveen, WaverbanckenVinkeveen, Waverbancken: 1.4 min1.4 minMijdrecht, CentrumMijdrecht, Centrum: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, DanswijkAlmere Stad, Danswijk: 0.8 min0.8 minMuiden, MaxiswegMuiden, Maxisweg: 0.3 min0.3 minDiemen, DiemerknoopDiemen, Diemerknoop: 0.2 min0.2 minAlmere Stad, SallandsekantAlmere Stad, Sallandsekant: 0.5 min0.5 minVinkeveen, Hoge BiezenpadVinkeveen, Hoge Biezenpad: 1.4 min1.4 minMijdrecht, DukatonMijdrecht, Dukaton: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-ZdAlmere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-Zd: 0.4 min0.4 minDiemen, StammerkampDiemen, Stammerkamp: 0.3 min0.3 minVinkeveen, WinkelcentrumVinkeveen, Winkelcentrum: 1.4 min1.4 minMijdrecht, Eerste/Tweede ZijwegMijdrecht, Eerste/Tweede Zijweg: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-MiAlmere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-Mi: 0.3 min0.3 minDiemen, ProvincialewegDiemen, Provincialeweg: 0.3 min0.3 minVinkeveen, KerklaanVinkeveen, Kerklaan: 1.5 min1.5 minMijdrecht, TienboerenwegMijdrecht, Tienboerenweg: 0 min0 minAmsterdam, EekholtAmsterdam, Eekholt: 0.5 min0.5 minAlmere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-N.Almere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-N.: 0 min0 minAlmere Buiten, LandgoederenbuurtAlmere Buiten, Landgoederenbuurt: 0 min0 minAmsterdam, EchtensteinAmsterdam, Echtenstein: 0.4 min0.4 minVinkeveen, ViaductVinkeveen, Viaduct: 2.3 min2.3 minAmstelhoek, AmstelkadeAmstelhoek, Amstelkade: 0 min0 minAlmere Buiten, FaunabuurtAlmere Buiten, Faunabuurt: 0 min0 minAmsterdam, DennenrodeAmsterdam, Dennenrode: 0 min0 minVinkeveen, Groenlandsekadeno actualsUithoorn, Centrumno actualsAlmere Buiten, Bloemenbuurtno actualsAmsterdam, Foppingadreefno actuals
StopAvg delayCalls measured
Almere Buiten, Bloemenbuurt2.2 min9 / 10
Amsterdam, Bijlmerplein1.3 min13 / 14
Uithoorn, Centrum0.8 min9 / 9
Vinkeveen, Groenlandsekade1.4 min4 / 5
Almere Buiten, Faunabuurt2.8 min9 / 10
Amsterdam, Dennenrode1.2 min13 / 14
Amstelhoek, Amstelkade0.8 min9 / 9
Vinkeveen, Viaduct1.6 min4 / 5
Amsterdam, Echtenstein1.1 min13 / 14
Almere Buiten, Landgoederenbuurt3 min9 / 10
Almere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-N.1.7 min9 / 10
Amsterdam, Eekholt1 min12 / 14
Mijdrecht, Tienboerenweg0.6 min8 / 9
Vinkeveen, Kerklaan1.4 min4 / 5
Diemen, Provincialeweg0.8 min12 / 14
Almere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-Mi1.4 min9 / 10
Mijdrecht, Eerste/Tweede Zijweg0.1 min7 / 9
Vinkeveen, Winkelcentrum1.3 min4 / 5
Diemen, Stammerkamp0.7 min11 / 14
Almere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-Zd1.4 min9 / 10
Mijdrecht, Dukaton0.2 min7 / 9
Vinkeveen, Hoge Biezenpad1.3 min4 / 5
Diemen, Diemerknoop0.2 min11 / 14
Almere Stad, Sallandsekant1.4 min9 / 10
Almere Stad, Danswijk1.3 min9 / 10
Muiden, Maxisweg0 min11 / 14
Mijdrecht, Centrum0.3 min7 / 9
Vinkeveen, Waverbancken1.2 min4 / 5
Uithoorn, Busstation0.7 min9 / 14
Muiden, P+R terrein0.8 min9 / 14
Almere Stad, Walt Disneyplantsoen2.1 min9 / 10
Mijdrecht, Groot Mijdrechtstraat0.4 min6 / 9
Vinkeveen, Voorbancken1 min4 / 5
Amsterdam, Station Bijlmer ArenA0.8 min13 / 24
Almere Stad, Busstation 't Oor1.2 min9 / 14
Almere Stad, Veluwsekant1.7 min9 / 10
Mijdrecht, Energieweg0.7 min6 / 9
Wilnis, Marickenlaan0.5 min4 / 5
Almere Stad, Hortus1 min8 / 14
Almere Stad, Kasteel1.3 min9 / 10
Almere Stad, Kasteel0.4 min8 / 14
Almere Stad, Hortus0.2 min8 / 10
Wilnis, Marickenlaan0.9 min6 / 9
Mijdrecht, Energieweg0.5 min4 / 5
Almere Stad, Veluwsekant0.3 min8 / 14
Almere Stad, Busstation 't Oor1.1 min6 / 10
Almere Buiten, Station Buiten0.8 min9 / 24
Vinkeveen, Voorbancken1.8 min6 / 9
Mijdrecht, Groot Mijdrechtstraat0 min4 / 5
Almere Stad, Walt Disneyplantsoen0.4 min8 / 14
Muiden, P+R terrein0.6 min6 / 10
Breukelen, Station0.9 min4 / 14
Vinkeveen, Waverbancken1.4 min6 / 9
Mijdrecht, Centrum0 min4 / 5
Almere Stad, Danswijk0.8 min8 / 14
Muiden, Maxisweg0.3 min5 / 10
Diemen, Diemerknoop0.2 min5 / 10
Almere Stad, Sallandsekant0.5 min8 / 14
Vinkeveen, Hoge Biezenpad1.4 min6 / 9
Mijdrecht, Dukaton0 min3 / 5
Almere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-Zd0.4 min8 / 14
Diemen, Stammerkamp0.3 min5 / 10
Vinkeveen, Winkelcentrum1.4 min6 / 9
Mijdrecht, Eerste/Tweede Zijweg0 min3 / 5
Almere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-Mi0.3 min8 / 14
Diemen, Provincialeweg0.3 min4 / 10
Vinkeveen, Kerklaan1.5 min6 / 9
Mijdrecht, Tienboerenweg0 min2 / 5
Amsterdam, Eekholt0.5 min4 / 10
Almere Stad, Tussen de Vaarten-N.0 min8 / 14
Almere Buiten, Landgoederenbuurt0 min7 / 14
Amsterdam, Echtenstein0.4 min4 / 10
Vinkeveen, Viaduct2.3 min5 / 9
Amstelhoek, Amstelkade0 min2 / 5
Almere Buiten, Faunabuurt0 min7 / 14
Amsterdam, Dennenrode0 min2 / 10
Vinkeveen, Groenlandsekade—0 / 9
Uithoorn, Centrum—0 / 5
Almere Buiten, Bloemenbuurt—0 / 14
Amsterdam, Foppingadreef—0 / 10

Directions on this line

RouteOn timeRides
Amsterdam → Almere Buiten100%13 / 14
Almere Buiten → Amsterdam88.9%9 / 10
Uithoorn → Breukelen100%9 / 9
Breukelen → Uithoorn100%4 / 5

Frequently asked questions

Is allGo line 330 usually late?

97.1% of the 35 rides we measured arrived within 5 minutes of schedule. The median delay was 1.9 minutes and the 90th percentile 4.1 minutes, so one ride in ten was at least 4.1 minutes late.

How do I track line 330 live?

Open the live map and type 330 into the search box. Every vehicle currently running on the line is shown with its position, delay and next stop.

Can I get compensation if my Amsterdam to Almere Buiten bus is late?

Under Regulation (EU) 181/2011, on scheduled services of 250 km or more a delay of over 120 minutes at departure entitles you to choose between a refund and re-routing; if the carrier does not offer that choice you can claim 50% of the fare on top. Our delay certificate documents what the live feed reported for your ride. Read the guide →

Where does this data come from?

From the operator's public vehicle-tracking feed, which we poll continuously and archive. "Measured" rides are those for which the feed reported actual (not estimated) times. Coverage is partial and figures are only as accurate as the feed.

City pages

Unofficial, independent statistics from public vehicle-tracking data. "On time" means at most 5 minutes late. Coverage is partial; rides without actual times are excluded. Bustempo is an independent, unofficial project. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to Flix SE, FlixBus, FlixTrain or any other operator. Live data comes from publicly reachable operator endpoints and may be incomplete or delayed.