U-OV · Bus

Line 326 · U-liner Mijdrecht - Amsterdam Bijlmer

19 km · 6 measured rides on 14 October 2026 · small sample, treat with caution

A

We have measured 6 rides on line 326 so far, too few for a reliable verdict. The page updates automatically as the archive grows.

5 vehicle(s) on this line right nowTrack live on the map
On time
100%
≤ 5 min late
Median delay
0.5 min
typical ride
P90 delay
4.2 min
1 in 10 worse than this
Cancelled
0%
0 of 6 rides
Sample
6
6 rides measured · 6 seen

Ready to travel? Check prices and times for Blaricum → Almere Stad.

Book this route →

On-time share by departure hour

0%50%100%024681012141617:00: 100%, 418:00: 100%, 11819:00: 100%, 12022

On-time share by weekday

0%50%100%MonTueWednesday: 100%, 6WedThuFriSatSun

Worst day so far: 14 October 2026 with 100% on time and a P90 delay of 4.2 min (6 rides).

Average delay at each stop

Mean delay at departure (or arrival at the terminus) across measured calls, both directions combined.

Mijdrecht, CentrumMijdrecht, Centrum: 1.9 min1.9 minBlaricum, P+RBlaricum, P+R: 0.2 min0.2 minAmsterdam, Station Bijlmer ArenAAmsterdam, Station Bijlmer ArenA: 0 min0 minMijdrecht, Groot MijdrechtstraatMijdrecht, Groot Mijdrechtstraat: 1.9 min1.9 minAmsterdam, Gebouw AtlasAmsterdam, Gebouw Atlas: 0.6 min0.6 minAlmere Hout, Stichtse BrugAlmere Hout, Stichtse Brug: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, StadhuispleinAlmere Stad, Stadhuisplein: 2.2 min2.2 minMijdrecht, EnergiewegMijdrecht, Energieweg: 2.9 min2.9 minAmsterdam, KarspeldreefAmsterdam, Karspeldreef: 0.4 min0.4 minAlmere Hout, StichtsekantAlmere Hout, Stichtsekant: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, PassageAlmere Stad, Passage: 2.2 min2.2 minWilnis, MarickenlaanWilnis, Marickenlaan: 3.3 min3.3 minAmsterdam, LaarderhoogtwegAmsterdam, Laarderhoogtweg: 0.4 min0.4 minAlmere Hout, VogelwegAlmere Hout, Vogelweg: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, Stedenwijk MiddenAlmere Stad, Stedenwijk Midden: 2.5 min2.5 minVinkeveen, VoorbanckenVinkeveen, Voorbancken: 4.2 min4.2 minAmsterdam, TafelbergwegAmsterdam, Tafelbergweg: 0.8 min0.8 minAlmere Hout, De KemphaanAlmere Hout, De Kemphaan: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, Stedenwijk ZuidAlmere Stad, Stedenwijk Zuid: 2 min2 minVinkeveen, WaverbanckenVinkeveen, Waverbancken: 4.2 min4.2 minAbcoude, Viaduct A2Abcoude, Viaduct A2: 0 min0 minVinkeveen, Hoge BiezenpadVinkeveen, Hoge Biezenpad: 4.2 min4.2 minVinkeveen, GroenlandsekadeVinkeveen, Groenlandsekade: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, VeluwsekantAlmere Stad, Veluwsekant: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, Busstation 't OorAlmere Stad, Busstation 't Oor: 1.8 min1.8 minVinkeveen, WinkelcentrumVinkeveen, Winkelcentrum: 4.2 min4.2 minVinkeveen, ViaductVinkeveen, Viaduct: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, KasteelAlmere Stad, Kasteel: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, HortusAlmere Stad, Hortus: 1.6 min1.6 minVinkeveen, KerklaanVinkeveen, Kerklaan: 3.6 min3.6 minVinkeveen, KerklaanVinkeveen, Kerklaan: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, HortusAlmere Stad, Hortus: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, KasteelAlmere Stad, Kasteel: 1.4 min1.4 minVinkeveen, ViaductVinkeveen, Viaduct: 3.7 min3.7 minVinkeveen, WinkelcentrumVinkeveen, Winkelcentrum: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, Busstation 't OorAlmere Stad, Busstation 't Oor: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, VeluwsekantAlmere Stad, Veluwsekant: 1.2 min1.2 minVinkeveen, GroenlandsekadeVinkeveen, Groenlandsekade: 2.9 min2.9 minVinkeveen, Hoge BiezenpadVinkeveen, Hoge Biezenpad: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, Station CentrumAlmere Stad, Station Centrum: 2 min2 minAbcoude, Viaduct A2Abcoude, Viaduct A2: 2.3 min2.3 minVinkeveen, WaverbanckenVinkeveen, Waverbancken: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, Stedenwijk ZuidAlmere Stad, Stedenwijk Zuid: 0 min0 minAlmere Hout, De KemphaanAlmere Hout, De Kemphaan: 2.4 min2.4 minAmsterdam, TafelbergwegAmsterdam, Tafelbergweg: 0 min0 minVinkeveen, VoorbanckenVinkeveen, Voorbancken: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, Stedenwijk MiddenAlmere Stad, Stedenwijk Midden: 0 min0 minAlmere Hout, VogelwegAlmere Hout, Vogelweg: 1.2 min1.2 minAmsterdam, LaarderhoogtwegAmsterdam, Laarderhoogtweg: 0 min0 minWilnis, MarickenlaanWilnis, Marickenlaan: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, PassageAlmere Stad, Passage: 0 min0 minAlmere Hout, StichtsekantAlmere Hout, Stichtsekant: 0.8 min0.8 minAmsterdam, KarspeldreefAmsterdam, Karspeldreef: 0 min0 minMijdrecht, EnergiewegMijdrecht, Energieweg: 0 min0 minAlmere Stad, Stadhuispleinno actualsAlmere Hout, Stichtse Brugno actualsAmsterdam, Gebouw Atlasno actualsMijdrecht, Groot Mijdrechtstraatno actualsAmsterdam, Station Bijlmer ArenAno actualsMijdrecht, Centrumno actualsBlaricum, P+Rno actuals
StopAvg delayCalls measured
Mijdrecht, Centrum1.9 min2 / 2
Blaricum, P+R0.2 min2 / 2
Amsterdam, Station Bijlmer ArenA0 min1 / 1
Mijdrecht, Groot Mijdrechtstraat1.9 min2 / 2
Amsterdam, Gebouw Atlas0.6 min1 / 1
Almere Hout, Stichtse Brug0 min2 / 2
Almere Stad, Stadhuisplein2.2 min1 / 1
Mijdrecht, Energieweg2.9 min1 / 2
Amsterdam, Karspeldreef0.4 min1 / 1
Almere Hout, Stichtsekant0 min2 / 2
Almere Stad, Passage2.2 min1 / 1
Wilnis, Marickenlaan3.3 min1 / 2
Amsterdam, Laarderhoogtweg0.4 min1 / 1
Almere Hout, Vogelweg0 min2 / 2
Almere Stad, Stedenwijk Midden2.5 min1 / 1
Vinkeveen, Voorbancken4.2 min1 / 2
Amsterdam, Tafelbergweg0.8 min1 / 1
Almere Hout, De Kemphaan0 min2 / 2
Almere Stad, Stedenwijk Zuid2 min1 / 1
Vinkeveen, Waverbancken4.2 min1 / 2
Abcoude, Viaduct A20 min1 / 1
Vinkeveen, Hoge Biezenpad4.2 min1 / 2
Vinkeveen, Groenlandsekade0 min1 / 1
Almere Stad, Veluwsekant0 min2 / 2
Almere Stad, Busstation 't Oor1.8 min1 / 1
Vinkeveen, Winkelcentrum4.2 min1 / 2
Vinkeveen, Viaduct0 min1 / 1
Almere Stad, Kasteel0 min2 / 2
Almere Stad, Hortus1.6 min1 / 1
Vinkeveen, Kerklaan3.6 min1 / 2
Vinkeveen, Kerklaan0 min1 / 1
Almere Stad, Hortus0 min2 / 2
Almere Stad, Kasteel1.4 min1 / 1
Vinkeveen, Viaduct3.7 min1 / 2
Vinkeveen, Winkelcentrum0 min1 / 1
Almere Stad, Busstation 't Oor0 min2 / 2
Almere Stad, Veluwsekant1.2 min1 / 1
Vinkeveen, Groenlandsekade2.9 min1 / 2
Vinkeveen, Hoge Biezenpad0 min1 / 1
Almere Stad, Station Centrum2 min1 / 3
Abcoude, Viaduct A22.3 min1 / 2
Vinkeveen, Waverbancken0 min1 / 1
Almere Stad, Stedenwijk Zuid0 min2 / 2
Almere Hout, De Kemphaan2.4 min1 / 1
Amsterdam, Tafelbergweg0 min1 / 2
Vinkeveen, Voorbancken0 min1 / 1
Almere Stad, Stedenwijk Midden0 min2 / 2
Almere Hout, Vogelweg1.2 min1 / 1
Amsterdam, Laarderhoogtweg0 min1 / 2
Wilnis, Marickenlaan0 min1 / 1
Almere Stad, Passage0 min2 / 2
Almere Hout, Stichtsekant0.8 min1 / 1
Amsterdam, Karspeldreef0 min1 / 2
Mijdrecht, Energieweg0 min1 / 1
Almere Stad, Stadhuisplein—0 / 2
Almere Hout, Stichtse Brug—0 / 1
Amsterdam, Gebouw Atlas—0 / 2
Mijdrecht, Groot Mijdrechtstraat—0 / 1
Amsterdam, Station Bijlmer ArenA—0 / 2
Mijdrecht, Centrum—0 / 1
Blaricum, P+R—0 / 1

Directions on this line

RouteOn timeRides
Blaricum → Almere Stad100%2 / 2
Mijdrecht → Amsterdam100%2 / 2
Almere Stad → Blaricum100%1 / 1
Amsterdam → Mijdrecht100%1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

Is U-OV line 326 usually late?

100% of the 6 rides we measured arrived within 5 minutes of schedule. The median delay was 0.5 minutes and the 90th percentile 4.2 minutes, so one ride in ten was at least 4.2 minutes late.

How do I track line 326 live?

Open the live map and type 326 into the search box. Every vehicle currently running on the line is shown with its position, delay and next stop.

Can I get compensation if my Blaricum to Almere Stad bus is late?

Under Regulation (EU) 181/2011, on scheduled services of 250 km or more a delay of over 120 minutes at departure entitles you to choose between a refund and re-routing; if the carrier does not offer that choice you can claim 50% of the fare on top. Our delay certificate documents what the live feed reported for your ride. Read the guide →

Where does this data come from?

From the operator's public vehicle-tracking feed, which we poll continuously and archive. "Measured" rides are those for which the feed reported actual (not estimated) times. Coverage is partial and figures are only as accurate as the feed.

City pages

Unofficial, independent statistics from public vehicle-tracking data. "On time" means at most 5 minutes late. Coverage is partial; rides without actual times are excluded. Bustempo is an independent, unofficial project. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to Flix SE, FlixBus, FlixTrain or any other operator. Live data comes from publicly reachable operator endpoints and may be incomplete or delayed.