Transdev · Bus

Line 320 · Amsterdam Amstelstation - Hilversum Station

42 km · 10 measured rides on 14 October 2026 · small sample, treat with caution

A

Transdev line 320 (Amsterdam Amstelstation - Hilversum Station) runs reliably: 100% of the 10 rides we measured arrived within five minutes of schedule, with a typical delay of 2.5 minutes.

Departures around 17:00 had the best on-time record (100%), while 18:00 departures were the worst (100%).

Delay builds up along the way: the latest stop on average is Huizen, Aalberselaan (2.2 min).

No vehicle on the road right nowTrack live on the map
On time
100%
≤ 5 min late
Median delay
2.5 min
typical ride
P90 delay
3 min
1 in 10 worse than this
Cancelled
42.1%
8 of 19 rides
Sample
10
10 rides measured · 19 seen

Ready to travel? Check prices and times for Amsterdam → Hilversum.

Book this route →

On-time share by departure hour

0%50%100%024681012:00: 100%, 1121416:00: 100%, 11617:00: 100%, 518:00: 100%, 3182022

On-time share by weekday

0%50%100%MonTueWednesday: 100%, 10WedThuFriSatSun

Worst day so far: 14 October 2026 with 100% on time and a P90 delay of 3 min (10 rides).

Average delay at each stop

Mean delay at departure (or arrival at the terminus) across measured calls, both directions combined.

Amsterdam, AmstelstationAmsterdam, Amstelstation: 1.1 min1.1 minHilversum, Station HilversumHilversum, Station Hilversum: 1 min1 minLeeuwarden, Busstation (Perron B)Leeuwarden, Busstation (Perron B): 0.6 min0.6 minAmsterdam, MiddenwegAmsterdam, Middenweg: 1.5 min1.5 minHilversum, Tergooi/v. Linschotenl…Hilversum, Tergooi/v. Linschotenlaan: 1.7 min1.7 minLeeuwarden, KlanderijLeeuwarden, Klanderij: 0.9 min0.9 minAmsterdam, KruislaanAmsterdam, Kruislaan: 1.6 min1.6 minEemnes, Eemnes/Laren P+R (Oost)Eemnes, Eemnes/Laren P+R (Oost): 2.1 min2.1 minLeeuwarden, HuizumerlaanLeeuwarden, Huizumerlaan: 0.7 min0.7 minBlaricum, Blaricum P+RBlaricum, Blaricum P+R: 0.8 min0.8 minAmsterdam, BrinkstraatAmsterdam, Brinkstraat: 1.5 min1.5 minLeeuwarden, BorniastraatLeeuwarden, Borniastraat: 0.7 min0.7 minDiemen, DiemerknoopDiemen, Diemerknoop: 1.2 min1.2 minHuizen, AristoteleslaanHuizen, Aristoteleslaan: 1.1 min1.1 minLeeuwarden, AldlânsdykLeeuwarden, Aldlânsdyk: 0.6 min0.6 minMuiden, MaxiswegMuiden, Maxisweg: 0.7 min0.7 minHuizen, De RegentesseHuizen, De Regentesse: 1 min1 minLeeuwarden, Henri DunantwegLeeuwarden, Henri Dunantweg: 0.1 min0.1 minHuizen, JolHuizen, Jol: 1.3 min1.3 minMuiden, Muiden P+RMuiden, Muiden P+R: 0.6 min0.6 minNaarden, Gooimeer P+RNaarden, Gooimeer P+R: 0.9 min0.9 minHuizen, Huizen BusstationHuizen, Huizen Busstation: 0.8 min0.8 minDrachten, Transferium Oost (Perro…Drachten, Transferium Oost (Perron G): 0.1 min0.1 minHuizen, BaanbergenwegHuizen, Baanbergenweg: 1.3 min1.3 minHuizen, Crailo P+RHuizen, Crailo P+R: 0.7 min0.7 minDrachten, SportcentrumDrachten, Sportcentrum: 0.6 min0.6 minHuizen, AalberselaanHuizen, Aalberselaan: 0 min0 minHuizen, Karel DoormanlaanHuizen, Karel Doormanlaan: 1.7 min1.7 minDrachten, SplittingDrachten, Splitting: 0.6 min0.6 minHuizen, AalberselaanHuizen, Aalberselaan: 2.2 min2.2 minHuizen, Karel DoormanlaanHuizen, Karel Doormanlaan: 0.4 min0.4 minDrachten, Van Knobelsdorffplein (…Drachten, Van Knobelsdorffplein (Perron F): 0.2 min0.2 minHuizen, BaanbergenwegHuizen, Baanbergenweg: 1.3 min1.3 minHuizen, Crailo P+RHuizen, Crailo P+R: 2.2 min2.2 minDrachten, BertillaDrachten, Bertilla: 0.7 min0.7 minNaarden, Gooimeer P+RNaarden, Gooimeer P+R: 2 min2 minHuizen, Huizen BusstationHuizen, Huizen Busstation: 0.3 min0.3 minMuiden, Muiden P+RMuiden, Muiden P+R: 0.4 min0.4 minHuizen, JolHuizen, Jol: 0 min0 minDrachten, EikesingelDrachten, Eikesingel: 0.9 min0.9 minMuiden, MaxiswegMuiden, Maxisweg: 0.1 min0.1 minHuizen, De RegentesseHuizen, De Regentesse: 0.4 min0.4 minHeerenveen, MinervaHeerenveen, Minerva: 0 min0 minDiemen, DiemerknoopDiemen, Diemerknoop: 1.1 min1.1 minHuizen, AristoteleslaanHuizen, Aristoteleslaan: 0 min0 minHeerenveen, SaturnusHeerenveen, Saturnus: 0.3 min0.3 minAmsterdam, BrinkstraatAmsterdam, Brinkstraat: 0.7 min0.7 minBlaricum, Blaricum P+RBlaricum, Blaricum P+R: 0 min0 minHeerenveen, MercuriusHeerenveen, Mercurius: 0 min0 minAmsterdam, KruislaanAmsterdam, Kruislaan: 0 min0 minEemnes, Eemnes/Laren P+R (West)Eemnes, Eemnes/Laren P+R (West): 0.5 min0.5 minHeerenveen, Oost (A32)no actualsHilversum, Tergooi/v. Linschotenl…no actualsAmsterdam, Hugo de Vrieslaanno actualsAmsterdam, Amstelstationno actualsHilversum, Station Hilversumno actualsHeerenveen, Busstation (Uitstapha…no actuals
StopAvg delayCalls measured
Amsterdam, Amstelstation1.1 min4 / 8
Hilversum, Station Hilversum1 min4 / 8
Leeuwarden, Busstation (Perron B)0.6 min2 / 3
Amsterdam, Middenweg1.5 min4 / 8
Hilversum, Tergooi/v. Linschotenlaan1.7 min4 / 8
Leeuwarden, Klanderij0.9 min2 / 3
Amsterdam, Kruislaan1.6 min4 / 8
Eemnes, Eemnes/Laren P+R (Oost)2.1 min4 / 8
Leeuwarden, Huizumerlaan0.7 min2 / 3
Blaricum, Blaricum P+R0.8 min4 / 8
Amsterdam, Brinkstraat1.5 min4 / 8
Leeuwarden, Borniastraat0.7 min2 / 3
Diemen, Diemerknoop1.2 min4 / 8
Huizen, Aristoteleslaan1.1 min4 / 8
Leeuwarden, Aldlânsdyk0.6 min2 / 3
Muiden, Maxisweg0.7 min4 / 8
Huizen, De Regentesse1 min4 / 8
Leeuwarden, Henri Dunantweg0.1 min2 / 3
Huizen, Jol1.3 min4 / 8
Muiden, Muiden P+R0.6 min4 / 8
Naarden, Gooimeer P+R0.9 min4 / 8
Huizen, Huizen Busstation0.8 min3 / 8
Drachten, Transferium Oost (Perron G)0.1 min2 / 3
Huizen, Baanbergenweg1.3 min3 / 8
Huizen, Crailo P+R0.7 min4 / 8
Drachten, Sportcentrum0.6 min2 / 3
Huizen, Aalberselaan0 min4 / 8
Huizen, Karel Doormanlaan1.7 min3 / 8
Drachten, Splitting0.6 min2 / 3
Huizen, Aalberselaan2.2 min3 / 8
Huizen, Karel Doormanlaan0.4 min3 / 8
Drachten, Van Knobelsdorffplein (Perron F)0.2 min2 / 3
Huizen, Baanbergenweg1.3 min3 / 8
Huizen, Crailo P+R2.2 min3 / 8
Drachten, Bertilla0.7 min1 / 3
Naarden, Gooimeer P+R2 min3 / 8
Huizen, Huizen Busstation0.3 min3 / 8
Muiden, Muiden P+R0.4 min3 / 8
Huizen, Jol0 min3 / 8
Drachten, Eikesingel0.9 min1 / 3
Muiden, Maxisweg0.1 min3 / 8
Huizen, De Regentesse0.4 min3 / 8
Heerenveen, Minerva0 min1 / 3
Diemen, Diemerknoop1.1 min3 / 8
Huizen, Aristoteleslaan0 min3 / 8
Heerenveen, Saturnus0.3 min1 / 3
Amsterdam, Brinkstraat0.7 min3 / 8
Blaricum, Blaricum P+R0 min2 / 8
Heerenveen, Mercurius0 min1 / 3
Amsterdam, Kruislaan0 min3 / 8
Eemnes, Eemnes/Laren P+R (West)0.5 min1 / 8
Heerenveen, Oost (A32)—0 / 3
Hilversum, Tergooi/v. Linschotenlaan—0 / 8
Amsterdam, Hugo de Vrieslaan—0 / 8
Amsterdam, Amstelstation—0 / 8
Hilversum, Station Hilversum—0 / 8
Heerenveen, Busstation (Uitstaphalte)—0 / 3

Directions on this line

RouteOn timeRides
Amsterdam → Hilversum100%4 / 8
Hilversum → Amsterdam100%4 / 8
Leeuwarden → Heerenveen100%2 / 3

Frequently asked questions

Is Transdev line 320 usually late?

100% of the 10 rides we measured arrived within 5 minutes of schedule. The median delay was 2.5 minutes and the 90th percentile 3 minutes, so one ride in ten was at least 3 minutes late.

How do I track line 320 live?

Open the live map and type 320 into the search box. Every vehicle currently running on the line is shown with its position, delay and next stop.

Can I get compensation if my Amsterdam to Hilversum bus is late?

Under Regulation (EU) 181/2011, on scheduled services of 250 km or more a delay of over 120 minutes at departure entitles you to choose between a refund and re-routing; if the carrier does not offer that choice you can claim 50% of the fare on top. Our delay certificate documents what the live feed reported for your ride. Read the guide →

Where does this data come from?

From the operator's public vehicle-tracking feed, which we poll continuously and archive. "Measured" rides are those for which the feed reported actual (not estimated) times. Coverage is partial and figures are only as accurate as the feed.

City pages

Unofficial, independent statistics from public vehicle-tracking data. "On time" means at most 5 minutes late. Coverage is partial; rides without actual times are excluded. Bustempo is an independent, unofficial project. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to Flix SE, FlixBus, FlixTrain or any other operator. Live data comes from publicly reachable operator endpoints and may be incomplete or delayed.