Connexxion · Bus

Line 382 · IJmuiden aan Zee - Amsterdam Sloterdijk

22 km · 8 measured rides on 14 October 2026 · small sample, treat with caution

E

We have measured 8 rides on line 382 so far, too few for a reliable verdict. The page updates automatically as the archive grows.

Delay builds up along the way: the latest stop on average is Amsterdam, Oceaangroep (6.1 min).

No vehicle on the road right nowTrack live on the map
On time
37.5%
≤ 5 min late
Median delay
5.4 min
typical ride
P90 delay
24.1 min
1 in 10 worse than this
Cancelled
16.7%
2 of 12 rides
Sample
8
8 rides measured · 12 seen

Ready to travel? Check prices and times for IJmuiden → Amsterdam.

Book this route →

On-time share by departure hour

0%50%100%024681012:00: 0%, 11213:00: 100%, 1141617:00: 0%, 218:00: 50%, 4182022

On-time share by weekday

0%50%100%MonTueWednesday: 37.5%, 8WedThuFriSatSun

Worst day so far: 14 October 2026 with 37.5% on time and a P90 delay of 24.1 min (8 rides).

Average delay at each stop

Mean delay at departure (or arrival at the terminus) across measured calls, both directions combined.

Amsterdam, Station SloterdijkAmsterdam, Station Sloterdijk: 12.3 min12.3 minIJmuiden, IJmuiden aan ZeeIJmuiden, IJmuiden aan Zee: 7 min7 min's-Gravenhage, Centraal Station's-Gravenhage, Centraal Station: 0.9 min0.9 minIJmuiden, DennekoplaanIJmuiden, Dennekoplaan: 3.4 min3.4 minIJmuiden, BadwegIJmuiden, Badweg: 7 min7 minAmsterdam, HornhavenAmsterdam, Hornhaven: 12.4 min12.4 min's-Gravenhage, Haagse Poort's-Gravenhage, Haagse Poort: 1.3 min1.3 minIJmuiden, Camping De DuindoornIJmuiden, Camping De Duindoorn: 6.9 min6.9 minIJmuiden, ZeewijkpleinIJmuiden, Zeewijkplein: 3.8 min3.8 minAmsterdam, WestpoortwegAmsterdam, Westpoortweg: 12.1 min12.1 minIJmuiden, KromhoutstraatIJmuiden, Kromhoutstraat: 7.6 min7.6 minVoorburg, Heer HubrechtstraatVoorburg, Heer Hubrechtstraat: 1.3 min1.3 minIJmuiden, ZwaanstraatIJmuiden, Zwaanstraat: 4 min4 minAmsterdam, DortmuidenAmsterdam, Dortmuiden: 11.5 min11.5 minIJmuiden, OrionwegIJmuiden, Orionweg: 7.6 min7.6 minAmsterdam, OceaangroepAmsterdam, Oceaangroep: 11.5 min11.5 minIJmuiden, ScheldestraatIJmuiden, Scheldestraat: 4.7 min4.7 minZoetermeer, Mandelabrug/A12/Stati…Zoetermeer, Mandelabrug/A12/Station: 0.9 min0.9 minAmsterdam, Ruigoord DorpAmsterdam, Ruigoord Dorp: 11.5 min11.5 minIJmuiden, MarktpleinIJmuiden, Marktplein: 4.8 min4.8 minWaddinxveen, P+R/A12Waddinxveen, P+R/A12: 0.7 min0.7 minAmsterdam, KaapstadwegAmsterdam, Kaapstadweg: 11.4 min11.4 minIJmuiden, Plein 1945IJmuiden, Plein 1945: 5.2 min5.2 minHaarlemmerliede, Pont BuitenhuizenHaarlemmerliede, Pont Buitenhuizen: 11 min11 minWaddinxveen, SterrenlaanWaddinxveen, Sterrenlaan: 0.4 min0.4 minIJmuiden, De Noostraat/Pont VelsenIJmuiden, De Noostraat/Pont Velsen: 5.1 min5.1 minHaarlemmerliede, Bungalowpark Bui…Haarlemmerliede, Bungalowpark Buitenhuizen: 10.6 min10.6 minVelsen Zuid, ParkwegVelsen Zuid, Parkweg: 5.5 min5.5 minWaddinxveen, SchaepmanhoeveWaddinxveen, Schaepmanhoeve: 1.2 min1.2 minSpaarnwoude, GolfbaanSpaarnwoude, Golfbaan: 11.2 min11.2 minVelsen Zuid, LaaglandersluiswegVelsen Zuid, Laaglandersluisweg: 5.9 min5.9 minWaddinxveen, ZuidplascentrumWaddinxveen, Zuidplascentrum: 1.2 min1.2 minVelsen Zuid, Zijkanaal BVelsen Zuid, Zijkanaal B: 11.2 min11.2 minVelsen Zuid, SkiheuvelVelsen Zuid, Skiheuvel: 5.7 min5.7 minVelsen Zuid, SkiheuvelVelsen Zuid, Skiheuvel: 10.9 min10.9 minWaddinxveen, GraanakkerWaddinxveen, Graanakker: 0.9 min0.9 minSpaarnwoude, Zijkanaal BSpaarnwoude, Zijkanaal B: 5.4 min5.4 minVelsen Zuid, LaaglandersluiswegVelsen Zuid, Laaglandersluisweg: 10.7 min10.7 minWaddinxveen, CirkelflatsWaddinxveen, Cirkelflats: 0 min0 minSpaarnwoude, GolfbaanSpaarnwoude, Golfbaan: 5.5 min5.5 minVelsen Zuid, ParkwegVelsen Zuid, Parkweg: 10.3 min10.3 minHaarlemmerliede, Bungalowpark Bui…Haarlemmerliede, Bungalowpark Buitenhuizen: 5.5 min5.5 minIJmuiden, De Noostraat/Pont VelsenIJmuiden, De Noostraat/Pont Velsen: 10.6 min10.6 minWaddinxveen, SniepwegWaddinxveen, Sniepweg: 0 min0 minIJmuiden, Plein 1945IJmuiden, Plein 1945: 10.5 min10.5 minHaarlemmerliede, Pont BuitenhuizenHaarlemmerliede, Pont Buitenhuizen: 5.6 min5.6 minWaddinxveen, Kerkweg-WestWaddinxveen, Kerkweg-West: 0 min0 minIJmuiden, MarktpleinIJmuiden, Marktplein: 22.1 min22.1 minAmsterdam, KaapstadwegAmsterdam, Kaapstadweg: 5.8 min5.8 minIJmuiden, ScheldestraatIJmuiden, Scheldestraat: 22 min22 minWaddinxveen, StationWaddinxveen, Station: 0.3 min0.3 minAmsterdam, Ruigoord DorpAmsterdam, Ruigoord Dorp: 5.9 min5.9 minIJmuiden, ZwaanstraatIJmuiden, Zwaanstraat: 20.7 min20.7 minAmsterdam, OceaangroepAmsterdam, Oceaangroep: 6.1 min6.1 minWaddinxveen, Winkelcentrum Gouwep…Waddinxveen, Winkelcentrum Gouweplein: 0.7 min0.7 minIJmuiden, ZeewijkpleinIJmuiden, Zeewijkplein: 20.2 min20.2 minIJmuiden, Orionwegno actualsAmsterdam, DortmuidenAmsterdam, Dortmuiden: 5.7 min5.7 minWaddinxveen, Burg. TrooststraatWaddinxveen, Burg. Trooststraat: 0.2 min0.2 minIJmuiden, Kromhoutstraatno actualsIJmuiden, Dennekoplaanno actualsAmsterdam, WestpoortwegAmsterdam, Westpoortweg: 5.1 min5.1 minIJmuiden, Camping De Duindoornno actualsWaddinxveen, Coenecoop-Noordno actualsAmsterdam, Hornhavenno actualsIJmuiden, Badwegno actualsAmsterdam, Station Sloterdijkno actualsIJmuiden, IJmuiden aan Zeeno actualsWaddinxveen, Station Triangelno actuals
StopAvg delayCalls measured
Amsterdam, Station Sloterdijk12.3 min2 / 5
IJmuiden, IJmuiden aan Zee7 min1 / 1
's-Gravenhage, Centraal Station0.9 min1 / 1
IJmuiden, Dennekoplaan3.4 min5 / 6
IJmuiden, Badweg7 min1 / 1
Amsterdam, Hornhaven12.4 min2 / 5
's-Gravenhage, Haagse Poort1.3 min1 / 1
IJmuiden, Camping De Duindoorn6.9 min1 / 1
IJmuiden, Zeewijkplein3.8 min5 / 6
Amsterdam, Westpoortweg12.1 min2 / 5
IJmuiden, Kromhoutstraat7.6 min1 / 1
Voorburg, Heer Hubrechtstraat1.3 min1 / 1
IJmuiden, Zwaanstraat4 min5 / 6
Amsterdam, Dortmuiden11.5 min2 / 5
IJmuiden, Orionweg7.6 min1 / 1
Amsterdam, Oceaangroep11.5 min2 / 5
IJmuiden, Scheldestraat4.7 min5 / 6
Zoetermeer, Mandelabrug/A12/Station0.9 min1 / 1
Amsterdam, Ruigoord Dorp11.5 min2 / 5
IJmuiden, Marktplein4.8 min5 / 6
Waddinxveen, P+R/A120.7 min1 / 1
Amsterdam, Kaapstadweg11.4 min2 / 5
IJmuiden, Plein 19455.2 min5 / 6
Haarlemmerliede, Pont Buitenhuizen11 min2 / 5
Waddinxveen, Sterrenlaan0.4 min1 / 1
IJmuiden, De Noostraat/Pont Velsen5.1 min5 / 6
Haarlemmerliede, Bungalowpark Buitenhuizen10.6 min2 / 5
Velsen Zuid, Parkweg5.5 min5 / 6
Waddinxveen, Schaepmanhoeve1.2 min1 / 1
Spaarnwoude, Golfbaan11.2 min2 / 5
Velsen Zuid, Laaglandersluisweg5.9 min5 / 6
Waddinxveen, Zuidplascentrum1.2 min1 / 1
Velsen Zuid, Zijkanaal B11.2 min2 / 5
Velsen Zuid, Skiheuvel5.7 min5 / 6
Velsen Zuid, Skiheuvel10.9 min2 / 5
Waddinxveen, Graanakker0.9 min1 / 1
Spaarnwoude, Zijkanaal B5.4 min5 / 6
Velsen Zuid, Laaglandersluisweg10.7 min2 / 5
Waddinxveen, Cirkelflats0 min1 / 1
Spaarnwoude, Golfbaan5.5 min5 / 6
Velsen Zuid, Parkweg10.3 min2 / 5
Haarlemmerliede, Bungalowpark Buitenhuizen5.5 min5 / 6
IJmuiden, De Noostraat/Pont Velsen10.6 min2 / 5
Waddinxveen, Sniepweg0 min1 / 1
IJmuiden, Plein 194510.5 min2 / 5
Haarlemmerliede, Pont Buitenhuizen5.6 min5 / 6
Waddinxveen, Kerkweg-West0 min1 / 1
IJmuiden, Marktplein22.1 min1 / 5
Amsterdam, Kaapstadweg5.8 min5 / 6
IJmuiden, Scheldestraat22 min1 / 5
Waddinxveen, Station0.3 min1 / 1
Amsterdam, Ruigoord Dorp5.9 min4 / 6
IJmuiden, Zwaanstraat20.7 min1 / 5
Amsterdam, Oceaangroep6.1 min4 / 6
Waddinxveen, Winkelcentrum Gouweplein0.7 min1 / 1
IJmuiden, Zeewijkplein20.2 min1 / 5
IJmuiden, Orionweg—0 / 3
Amsterdam, Dortmuiden5.7 min4 / 6
Waddinxveen, Burg. Trooststraat0.2 min1 / 1
IJmuiden, Kromhoutstraat—0 / 3
IJmuiden, Dennekoplaan—0 / 5
Amsterdam, Westpoortweg5.1 min4 / 6
IJmuiden, Camping De Duindoorn—0 / 3
Waddinxveen, Coenecoop-Noord—0 / 1
Amsterdam, Hornhaven—0 / 6
IJmuiden, Badweg—0 / 3
Amsterdam, Station Sloterdijk—0 / 6
IJmuiden, IJmuiden aan Zee—0 / 3
Waddinxveen, Station Triangel—0 / 1

Directions on this line

RouteOn timeRides
IJmuiden → Amsterdam20%5 / 6
Amsterdam → IJmuiden50%2 / 5
's-Gravenhage → Waddinxveen100%1 / 1

Frequently asked questions

Is Connexxion line 382 usually late?

37.5% of the 8 rides we measured arrived within 5 minutes of schedule. The median delay was 5.4 minutes and the 90th percentile 24.1 minutes, so one ride in ten was at least 24.1 minutes late.

How do I track line 382 live?

Open the live map and type 382 into the search box. Every vehicle currently running on the line is shown with its position, delay and next stop.

Can I get compensation if my IJmuiden to Amsterdam bus is late?

Under Regulation (EU) 181/2011, on scheduled services of 250 km or more a delay of over 120 minutes at departure entitles you to choose between a refund and re-routing; if the carrier does not offer that choice you can claim 50% of the fare on top. Our delay certificate documents what the live feed reported for your ride. Read the guide →

Where does this data come from?

From the operator's public vehicle-tracking feed, which we poll continuously and archive. "Measured" rides are those for which the feed reported actual (not estimated) times. Coverage is partial and figures are only as accurate as the feed.

City pages

Unofficial, independent statistics from public vehicle-tracking data. "On time" means at most 5 minutes late. Coverage is partial; rides without actual times are excluded. Bustempo is an independent, unofficial project. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to Flix SE, FlixBus, FlixTrain or any other operator. Live data comes from publicly reachable operator endpoints and may be incomplete or delayed.