BustempoPunctuality archive
Reliability › Line UK003

Line UK003 · London - Sheffield

FlixBus · Bus · 194 km · 7 measured rides on 11 Oct 2026 · small sample, treat with caution

C
On time
71.4%
≤ 5 min late
Median delay
2.1 min
typical ride
P90 delay
9.2 min
1 in 10 worse than this
Cancelled
0%
0 of 8 rides
Sample
7
rides measured · 8 seen

Ready to travel? Check prices and times for London → Sheffield.

Book this route →

On-time share by departure hour

0%50%100%0246809:00: 100% on time, 1 rides measured10:00: 0% on time, 1 rides measured101214:00: 100% on time, 1 rides measured1415:00: 100% on time, 1 rides measured1618:00: 100% on time, 1 rides measured182021:00: 100% on time, 1 rides measured22:00: 0% on time, 1 rides measured22

On-time share by weekday

0%50%100%MonTueWedThuFriSatSunday: 71.4% on time, 7 rides measuredSun

Worst day so far: 11 Oct 2026 with 71.4% on time and a P90 delay of 9.2 min (7 rides).

Average delay at each stop

Mean delay at departure (or arrival at the terminus) across measured calls, both directions combined.

Sheffield Interchange - City Cent…Sheffield Interchange - City Centre: 2.9 min2.9 minLondon Finchley Road (Stop CL)London Finchley Road (Stop CL): 0.5 min0.5 minLondon Victoria Coach StationLondon Victoria Coach Station: 3.9 min3.9 minMarket Street Halifax: Stop 15no actualsWestgate Stop W3 - HuddersfieldWestgate Stop W3 - Huddersfield: 9.2 min9.2 min
StopAvg delayCalls measured
Sheffield Interchange - City Centre2.9 min4 / 8
London Finchley Road (Stop CL)0.5 min1 / 6
London Victoria Coach Station3.9 min1 / 6
Market Street Halifax: Stop 15—0 / 4
Westgate Stop W3 - Huddersfield9.2 min1 / 4

Directions on this line

RouteOn timeRides
London → Sheffield100%2 / 2
Sheffield → London100%2 / 2
Halifax → London0%1 / 1
Halifax → Sheffield0%1 / 1
London → Halifax100%1 / 1
Sheffield → Halifax—0 / 1