BustempoPunctuality archive
Reliability › Line N160

Line N160 · Copenhagen - Berlin - Trieste

FlixBus · Bus · 1305 km · 3 measured rides between 10 Oct 2026 and 11 Oct 2026 · small sample, treat with caution

E
On time
0%
≤ 5 min late
Median delay
15.8 min
typical ride
P90 delay
100.7 min
1 in 10 worse than this
Cancelled
0%
0 of 3 rides
Sample
3
rides measured · 3 seen

Ready to travel? Check prices and times for Copenhagen → Trieste.

Book this route →

On-time share by departure hour

0%50%100%024607:00: 0% on time, 2 rides measured810121416182021:00: 0% on time, 1 rides measured22

On-time share by weekday

0%50%100%MonTueWedThuFriSaturday: 0% on time, 2 rides measuredSatSunday: 0% on time, 1 rides measuredSun

Last 30 days

0%50%100%10 Oct 2026: 0% on time, median 15.8 min, 2 measured1011 Oct 2026: 0% on time, median 7.9 min, 1 measured11

Average delay at each stop

Mean delay at departure (or arrival at the terminus) across measured calls, both directions combined.

Rødbyhavn (Ferry) Waypointno actualsPuttgarden (Ferry) Waypointno actualsHamburg central bus stationno actualsCopenhagen Busterminalno actualsBerlin central bus stationno actualsDresden Neustadt station (Dr.-Fri…no actualsBerlin Südkreuz train stationno actualsDresden central station (Bayrisch…no actualsPrague (Central Bus Station Flore…no actualsČeské Budějovice (bus station)no actualsDresden Neustadt station (Hansast…no actualsLinz IndustriezeileLinz Industriezeile: 7.9 min7.9 minKlagenfurt central train station …no actualsBled bus stationno actualsLjubljana bus stationLjubljana bus station: 15.8 min15.8 minTrieste (Autostazione)no actualsRostock central bus stationno actualsRostock Fährhafen (Ferry) WaypointRostock Fährhafen (Ferry) Waypoint: 100.7 min100.7 minGedser (Ferry) Waypointno actuals
StopAvg delayCalls measured
Rødbyhavn (Ferry) Waypoint—0 / 2
Puttgarden (Ferry) Waypoint—0 / 2
Hamburg central bus station—0 / 2
Copenhagen Busterminal—0 / 3
Berlin central bus station—0 / 3
Dresden Neustadt station (Dr.-Friedrich-Wolf-Straße)—0 / 2
Berlin Südkreuz train station—0 / 3
Dresden central station (Bayrische Straße)—0 / 3
Prague (Central Bus Station Florenc)—0 / 3
České Budějovice (bus station)—0 / 3
Dresden Neustadt station (Hansastraße)—0 / 1
Linz Industriezeile7.9 min1 / 3
Klagenfurt central train station (bus station)—0 / 3
Bled bus station—0 / 3
Ljubljana bus station15.8 min1 / 3
Trieste (Autostazione)—0 / 3
Rostock central bus station—0 / 1
Rostock Fährhafen (Ferry) Waypoint100.7 min1 / 1
Gedser (Ferry) Waypoint—0 / 1

Directions on this line

RouteOn timeRides
Copenhagen → Trieste0%2 / 2
Trieste → Copenhagen0%1 / 1