BustempoPunctuality archive
Reliability › Line 902

Line 902 · Vienna - Budapest - Prešov

FlixBus · Bus · 256 km · 24 measured rides on 11 Oct 2026

B
On time
83.3%
≤ 5 min late
Median delay
0.6 min
typical ride
P90 delay
9.8 min
1 in 10 worse than this
Cancelled
0%
0 of 30 rides
Sample
24
rides measured · 30 seen

Ready to travel? Check prices and times for Budapest → Vienna.

Book this route →

On-time share by departure hour

0%50%100%0203:00: 100% on time, 1 rides measured406:00: 100% on time, 2 rides measured607:00: 100% on time, 2 rides measured08:00: 100% on time, 2 rides measured810:00: 50% on time, 2 rides measured1011:00: 100% on time, 1 rides measured12:00: 66.7% on time, 3 rides measured1213:00: 100% on time, 2 rides measured14:00: 100% on time, 1 rides measured1415:00: 100% on time, 2 rides measured16:00: 50% on time, 2 rides measured1617:00: 100% on time, 1 rides measured18:00: 0% on time, 1 rides measured1820:00: 100% on time, 1 rides measured202223:00: 100% on time, 1 rides measured

On-time share by weekday

0%50%100%MonTueWedThuFriSatSunday: 83.3% on time, 24 rides measuredSun

Worst day so far: 11 Oct 2026 with 83.3% on time and a P90 delay of 9.8 min (24 rides).

Average delay at each stop

Mean delay at departure (or arrival at the terminus) across measured calls, both directions combined.

Parndorf Designer Outletno actualsGyőr bus stationno actualsVienna Central StationVienna Central Station: 9.8 min9.8 minBudapest Népliget bus stationBudapest Népliget bus station: 7.8 min7.8 minKošice (bus station)no actualsPrešov (bus station)no actualsVienna International AirportVienna International Airport: 0 min0 minBudapest Kelenföld bus stationBudapest Kelenföld bus station: 0.2 min0.2 minBudapest AirportBudapest Airport: 1.6 min1.6 minVienna Erdberg (Busterminal VIB)no actuals
StopAvg delayCalls measured
Parndorf Designer Outlet—0 / 2
Győr bus station—0 / 9
Vienna Central Station9.8 min1 / 21
Budapest Népliget bus station7.8 min1 / 30
Košice (bus station)—0 / 6
Prešov (bus station)—0 / 6
Vienna International Airport0 min12 / 20
Budapest Kelenföld bus station0.2 min6 / 13
Budapest Airport1.6 min4 / 9
Vienna Erdberg (Busterminal VIB)—0 / 7

Directions on this line

RouteOn timeRides
Budapest → Vienna62.5%8 / 11
Vienna → Budapest88.9%9 / 10
Prešov → Vienna100%2 / 2
Vienna → Budapest Airport100%1 / 2
Vienna → Prešov100%2 / 2
Budapest → Prešov100%1 / 1
Budapest Airport → Vienna—0 / 1
Prešov → Budapest100%1 / 1