BustempoPunctuality archive
Reliability › Line 260

Line 260 · Berlin - Prague - Budapest

FlixBus · Bus · 757 km · 6 measured rides on 11 Oct 2026 · small sample, treat with caution

D
On time
50%
≤ 5 min late
Median delay
3.9 min
typical ride
P90 delay
36.3 min
1 in 10 worse than this
Cancelled
0%
0 of 6 rides
Sample
6
rides measured · 6 seen

Ready to travel? Check prices and times for Berlin → Budapest.

Book this route →

On-time share by departure hour

0%50%100%02406:00: 0% on time, 1 rides measured608:00: 50% on time, 2 rides measured809:00: 100% on time, 2 rides measured1012:00: 0% on time, 1 rides measured121416182022

On-time share by weekday

0%50%100%MonTueWedThuFriSatSunday: 50% on time, 6 rides measuredSun

Worst day so far: 11 Oct 2026 with 50% on time and a P90 delay of 36.3 min (6 rides).

Average delay at each stop

Mean delay at departure (or arrival at the terminus) across measured calls, both directions combined.

Vienna International Airportno actualsPrague (Main Railway Station)no actualsBudapest Népliget bus stationno actualsPrague (Central Bus Station Flore…no actualsBerlin central bus stationno actualsBerlin Südkreuz train stationno actualsBratislava (bus station Mlynské N…no actualsBrno (bus station Hotel Grand)Brno (bus station Hotel Grand): 11.2 min11.2 minBerlin Airport BER (Berlin Brande…no actualsVienna Central StationVienna Central Station: 1.9 min1.9 minDresden central station (Bayrisch…no actualsBerlin AlexanderplatzBerlin Alexanderplatz: 3.9 min3.9 minPrague (Main Railway Station)no actualsBudapest Kelenföld bus stationBudapest Kelenföld bus station: 36.3 min36.3 min
StopAvg delayCalls measured
Vienna International Airport—0 / 1
Prague (Main Railway Station)—0 / 2
Budapest Népliget bus station—0 / 6
Prague (Central Bus Station Florenc)—0 / 5
Berlin central bus station—0 / 4
Berlin Südkreuz train station—0 / 4
Bratislava (bus station Mlynské Nivy)—0 / 4
Brno (bus station Hotel Grand)11.2 min3 / 4
Berlin Airport BER (Berlin Brandenburg), Terminal 1/2—0 / 2
Vienna Central Station1.9 min1 / 2
Dresden central station (Bayrische Straße)—0 / 2
Berlin Alexanderplatz3.9 min1 / 2
Prague (Main Railway Station)—0 / 3
Budapest Kelenföld bus station36.3 min1 / 5

Directions on this line

RouteOn timeRides
Berlin → Budapest66.7%3 / 3
Budapest → Berlin33.3%3 / 3