BustempoPunctuality archive
Reliability › Line 068

Line 068 · Amsterdam/Maastricht/Duisburg - Bayreuth/Prague

FlixBus · Bus · 482 km · 8 measured rides on 11 Oct 2026 · small sample, treat with caution

D
On time
50%
≤ 5 min late
Median delay
3.2 min
typical ride
P90 delay
12.7 min
1 in 10 worse than this
Cancelled
0%
0 of 8 rides
Sample
8
rides measured · 8 seen

Ready to travel? Check prices and times for Amsterdam → Bayreuth.

Book this route →

On-time share by departure hour

0%50%100%024607:00: 0% on time, 1 rides measured08:00: 100% on time, 1 rides measured809:00: 100% on time, 3 rides measured1011:00: 0% on time, 1 rides measured12:00: 0% on time, 1 rides measured121416:00: 0% on time, 1 rides measured16182022

On-time share by weekday

0%50%100%MonTueWedThuFriSatSunday: 50% on time, 8 rides measuredSun

Worst day so far: 11 Oct 2026 with 50% on time and a P90 delay of 12.7 min (8 rides).

Average delay at each stop

Mean delay at departure (or arrival at the terminus) across measured calls, both directions combined.

Frankfurt central train stationno actualsWürzburg Main StationWürzburg Main Station: 3.1 min3.1 minBayreuth central train stationno actualsBamberg train stationno actualsSchweinfurt central train stationno actualsCologne Airport CGN (Terminal 2)no actualsUtrecht Leidsche Rijn CentrumUtrecht Leidsche Rijn Centrum: 3.2 min3.2 minDüsseldorf central bus stationno actualsDuisburg central train stationDuisburg central train station: 10.6 min10.6 minIsselburg Autohofno actualsAmsterdam SloterdijkAmsterdam Sloterdijk: 12.7 min12.7 minAachen station west (Henricistraß…no actualsDüsseldorf Airportno actualsPrague (Hradčanská)Prague (Hradčanská): 6.7 min6.7 minPrague (Central Bus Station Flore…no actualsMaastricht (International Bus Sta…no actualsKarlovy Vary (Terminal)Karlovy Vary (Terminal): 0 min0 minCheb (bus station)no actualsMarktredwitz stationno actualsBischofsgrün (Birnstengel)no actuals
StopAvg delayCalls measured
Frankfurt central train station—0 / 8
Würzburg Main Station3.1 min3 / 6
Bayreuth central train station—0 / 6
Bamberg train station—0 / 6
Schweinfurt central train station—0 / 6
Cologne Airport CGN (Terminal 2)—0 / 6
Utrecht Leidsche Rijn Centrum3.2 min1 / 4
Düsseldorf central bus station—0 / 4
Duisburg central train station10.6 min1 / 4
Isselburg Autohof—0 / 4
Amsterdam Sloterdijk12.7 min1 / 4
Aachen station west (Henricistraße)—0 / 2
Düsseldorf Airport—0 / 2
Prague (Hradčanská)6.7 min1 / 2
Prague (Central Bus Station Florenc)—0 / 2
Maastricht (International Bus Station)—0 / 2
Karlovy Vary (Terminal)0 min1 / 2
Cheb (bus station)—0 / 2
Marktredwitz station—0 / 2
Bischofsgrün (Birnstengel)—0 / 2

Directions on this line

RouteOn timeRides
Amsterdam → Bayreuth100%1 / 1
Amsterdam → Frankfurt0%1 / 1
Bayreuth → Amsterdam100%1 / 1
Bayreuth → Maastricht0%1 / 1
Frankfurt → Amsterdam0%1 / 1
Frankfurt → Prague100%1 / 1
Maastricht → Bayreuth100%1 / 1
Prague → Frankfurt0%1 / 1